FLORIDA STATE SENATORS 2004 |
Senator - Name | Local Office | District | |
J.D.Alexander
(R) |
122 East Tillman Ave.
Suite 1 Lake Wales, FL 33853 Tel.: (863)679-4411 |
17 - Hardee, Highlands, and
parts of DeSoto, Glades, Okeechobee, Polk, and St. Lucie counties |
[email protected] |
Nancy Argenziano
(R) |
1120 N.Suncoast Blvd.
Crystal River, FL 34429 Tel.: (352) 860-5175 |
3 - Baker, Dixie, Hamilton, Lafayette,
Suwannee, Taylor,
and parts of Citrus, Columbia, Jefferson, Leon, Levy, Madison, and Marion counties |
[email protected] |
Dave Aronberg
(D) |
3900 Woodlake Blvd.
Suite 301 Greenacres, FL 33463 Tel.: (561) 433-2627 |
27 - Charlotte, Glades,
Hendry, Lee, and Palm Beach counties |
[email protected] |
Jeffrey Atwater
(R) |
824 US Highway 1, #210
North Palm Beach, FL 33408 Tel.: (561) 625-5101 |
25 - Broward, and
Palm Beach counties |
[email protected] |
Mike Bennett
(R) |
3653 Cortez Road West
Suite 90 Bradenton, FL 34210 Tel.: (941) 727-6349 |
21 - Charlotte, DeSoto,
Lee,
Manatee, and Sarasota counties |
[email protected] |
Larcenia Bullard
(D) |
8603 S. Dixie Highway
Suite 304 Miami, FL 33143 Tel.: (305) 668-7344 |
39 - Monroe, and parts of
Broward, Collier, Hendry, Miami-Dade, and Palm Beach counties |
[email protected] |
Walter Campbell, Jr.
(D) |
10094 McNab Road
Tamarac, FL 33321 Tel.: (954) 346-2813 |
32 - Broward County | [email protected] |
Lisa Carlton
(R) |
2127 S. Tamiami Trail Osprey, FL 34229
Tel.: (941) 486-2032 |
23 - Charlotte, Manatee,
and Sarasota counties |
[email protected] |
Charlie Clary
(R) |
Suite A
1241 Airport Road, Destin, FL 32541 Tel.: (850) 833-9159 |
4 - Bay, Escambia,
Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, and Walton counties |
[email protected] |
Lee Constantine
(R) |
378 Centerpointe Circle
Suite 1268 Altamonte Springs, FL 32701 Tel.: (407) 331-9675 |
22 - Orange, and Seminole counties | [email protected] |
Anna P. Cowin
(R) |
716 W. Magnolia Street Leesburg, FL 34748
Tel.: (352) 315-9335 |
20 - Lake, Marion, Seminole,
Sumter, and Volusia counties |
[email protected] |
Victor D. Crist
(R) |
11961 N. Florida Avenue
Suite B Tampa, FL 33612 Tel.: (813) 975-6658 |
12 - Hillsborough, and Pasco counties | [email protected] |
M. Mandy Dawson
(D) |
33 N.E. 2nd Street
Suite 209 Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301 Tel.: (954) 467-4317 |
29 - Broward, and Palm
Beach counties |
[email protected] |
Alex Diaz de la Portilla (R) | 1555 S.W. 8th Street
Miami, FL 33135-5218 Tel.: (305) 643-7200 |
36 - Miami-Dade County | [email protected] |
Paula Dockery
(R) |
P.O. Drawer 2395
Lakeland, FL 33806 Tel.: (863) 413-2900 |
15 - Hernando, Lake, Osceola, Polk, and
Sumter counties |
[email protected] |
Mike Fasano
(R) |
8217 Massachusetts Ave.
New Port Richey, FL 34653 Tel.: (727) 848-5885 |
11 - Citrus, Hernando,
Pasco, and Pinellas counties |
[email protected] |
Rudy Garcia
(R) |
7475 West Fourth Ave.
Hialeah, FL 33014 Tel.: (305) 364-3191 |
40- Miami-Dade County | [email protected] |
Steven A. Geller
(D) |
Suite 204
400 South Federal Hwy. Hallandale Beach, FL 33009 Tel.: (954) 893-5089 |
31 - Broward County | [email protected] |
Mike Haridopolos
(R) |
2955 Pineda Causeway
Suite 215 Melbourne, FL 32940 Tel.: (321) 752-3131 |
26 - Brevard, Indian River,
Osceola, and St. Lucie counties |
[email protected] |
Anthony C. "Tony" Hill, Sr. (D) | 5600 New Kings Road
Suite 5 Jacksonville, FL 32209 Tel.: (904) 924-1646 |
1 - Duval, Flagler, Putnam,
St. Johns, and Volusia counties |
[email protected] |
Dennis L. Jones, D.C.
(R) |
8940 Seminole Blvd.
Seminole, FL 33772 Tel.: (727) 549-6411 |
13 - Pinellas County | [email protected] |
James E. "Jim" King, Jr. (R) | Suite 108
9485 Regency Square Blvd Jacksonville, FL32225 Tel.: (904) 727-3600 |
8 - Duval, Flagler, Nassau,
St. Johns, and Volusia counties |
[email protected] |
Ron Klein
(D) |
Suite 305A
3333 S. Congress Ave. Delray Beach, FL 33445 Tel.: (561) 274-4777 |
30 - Broward, and
Palm Beach counties |
[email protected] |
Alfred "Al" Lawson, Jr. (D) | Room 210
Senate Office Building 404 South Monroe Street Tallahassee, FL 32399 Tel.: (850) 487-5004 |
6 - Calhoun, Franklin, Gadsden, Gulf,
Jackson, Liberty, Wakulla,
and parts of Bay, Jefferson, Leon, and Madison counties |
[email protected] |
Tom Lee
(R) |
915 Oakfield Drive
Suite E Brandon, FL 33511 Tel.: (813) 744-8683 |
10 - Hillsborough, Pasco,
and Polk counties |
[email protected] |
Evelyn J. Lynn
(R) |
140 South Atlantic Avenue, #201
Ormond Beach, FL 32176 Tel.: (386) 676-4000 |
7 - Clay, Marion, Putnam, and Volusia counties | [email protected] |
Gwen Margolis
(D) |
HSBC Bank Bldg.
301 41st Street, 3rd Floor Miami Beach, FL 33140 Tel.: (305) 535-5432 |
35 - Broward, and Miami-Dade counties | [email protected] |
Lesley "Les" Miller, Jr. (D) | Suite 302
2109 Palm Ave. Tampa FL 33605 Tel.: (813) 272-2831 |
18 - Hillsborough, Manatee,
and Pinellas counties |
[email protected] |
Durell Peaden, Jr.
(R) |
598 North Ferdon Blvd.
Crestview, FL 32536 Tel.: (850) 689-0556 |
2 - Holmes, Washington, and
parts of Bay, Escambia, Okaloosa, Santa Rosa, and Walton counties |
[email protected] |
Bill Posey
(R) |
Suite 108
1802 S. Fiske Boulevard Rockledge, FL 32955 Tel.: (321) 690-3484 |
24 - Brevard, Orange, and
Seminole counties |
[email protected] |
Ken Pruitt
(R) |
1850 SW Fountainview Blvd., Suite 200
Port St. Lucie, FL 34986 Tel.: (772) 344-1140 |
28 - Martin, and parts of Indian River,
Okeechobee,
Palm Beach, and St. Lucie counties |
[email protected] |
Burt L. Saunders
(R) |
Administration Building
Suite 304 3301 E. Tamiami Trail Naples, FL 34112 Tel.: (239) 417-6220 |
37 - Collier, and Lee counties | [email protected] |
Jim Sebesta
(R) |
Gateway Corporate Center, Suite 319
9887 4th Street North St. Petersburg, FL 33702 Tel.: (727) 563-0377 |
16 - Hillsborough, and
Pinellas counties |
[email protected] |
Gary Siplin
(D) |
5020 Silver Star Road
Orlando, FL 32808 Tel.: (407) 297-2071 |
19 - Orange and Osceola counties | [email protected] |
Rod Smith
(D) |
4131 Northwest 28th Lane, Suite 4
Gainesville, FL 32606 Tel.: (352) 375-3555 |
14 - Bradford, Gilchrist,
Union, and parts of Columbia, Levy, Marion, and Putnam counties |
[email protected] |
J. Alex Villalobos
(R) |
Suite 202-A
2350 Coral Way Miami, FL 33145 Tel.: (305) 222-4160 |
38 - Miami-Dade County | [email protected] |
Debbie Wasserman Schultz (D) | Building B, Second Floor
10100 Pines Blvd. Pembroke Pines,FL 33026 Tel.: (954) 704-2934 |
34 - Broward, and Miami-Dade counties | [email protected] |
Daniel Webster
(R) |
315 South Dillard Street
Winter Garden, FL 34787 Tel.: (407) 656-0066 |
9 - Orange, Osceola, and
Seminole counties |
[email protected] |
Frederica S. Wilson
(D) |
18425 N.W. 2nd Avenue
Suite 310 Miami, FL 33169 Tel.: (305) 654-7150 |
33 - Miami-Dade County | [email protected] |
Stephen R. Wise
(R) |
3520-2 Blanding Boulevard
Jacksonville, FL 32210 Tel.: (904) 573-4900 |
5 - Clay, Duval, Nassau,
and St. Johns counties |
[email protected] |
Priority Bills | HOME | NEWS PAGES |